868
Log in Menu
 
ALSO IN THIS SECTION

Staff and Governors

Email addresses for academic staff are: surname + first initial + domain name e.g: badgers@lordwandsworth.org

Senior Leadership Team

Adam Williams, MA Headmaster
Gareth Pearson, BEng, Senior Deputy Head
Stephen Badger, MA  Deputy Head
Jackie Davies, MA Deputy Head
Richard Gammage, MSc, MA Bursar
Mary Hicks, Director of Admissions and Marketing
Samantha Corfield, BEng, Development Director

 

Teaching Staff and Assistants

Vic Allan, BA Head of Performing Arts
Marie-France Allen French Assistant
Sharon Allmark, BA Careers & Higher Education
Alice Asbury, BSc Biology
Sarah Badger, MA Head of French
David Beven, Sports Assistant/Head of Cricket
Sue Brown, MA Librarian
Portia Cantwell, BA Musician in Residence
Eduard Coetzer, BA* ICT
Shelley Copland, BA Sports Assistant
Diane Crichton, BSc Chemistry
Natalie Eley, BSc Chemistry
Margaret Elwood, BA Senco
Danielle Green, BA Assistant Director of Music
Lauren Griffin, BMus MA Head of Music
Sally Dawson-Couper, MA Head of Mathematics
Margaret Elwood, MA Senco
Ann-Marie Engelbrecht, BA Geography
Jesse Engelbrecht Squash Coach
Elaine Faulkner, BA Psychology
Alison Fisher, BA EAL, French
Malte Gerstenkorn German Assistant
Peter Gilliam, MSc Mathematics
Alex Hamilton, MA Head of Latin and Classics
Ben Hazell, Sports Assistant
Clive Hicks, MA Latin and Classics
James Hine, BA* History
Andrew Howard, MA English
Holly Hunter-Wright, BA Artist in Residence
Chris Irvine, BSc* Physics
Richard Kimber, BEng* Mathematics
Beverley Lane, BSc Mathematics
Andrew Lay, BSc Head of Economics
Jennifer Leopold, BA English, Head of Academic Enrichment
Claire Liggins, BA Head of Design & Technology
Jonathan Lilley, BA Head of History 
Jeni Loud, BSc Physics/Chemistry
Samantha Ludlow, BSc Geography
Audley Lumsden, BSc Physics
Pete Maidment, BA Chaplain
David Machin, MA English
Andrea Manresa Amo Spanish Assistant
Jessica McKinnon, BA German & Deputy Head of Co-curricular
Lucie McNabb, BA Head of German, Head of 5th Form
Donna McPhee, BA Design & Technology
Chris Millington, BA ICT & Business Studies
Jane Mitchell, BA* German
Graham Mobbs, BA Head of Art
Vincent Murtagh, BSc, PhD Head of Chemistry
Ahmed Musleh, BSc Biology
Gill Neighbour  PE, Head of 1st Form
Jan Norgaard, BSc Head of Geography
Kaz Painter, BA Business Studies
Jonathan Pitt, BSc* Geography
Kay Price, BA* History
Chris Radmann, BA Head of English & Head of 6th Form
Lesley Radmann, BA English
James Rayner, BA Head of Rugby, Sports Assistant
Jacob Read, BA Sports Assistant
Noel Reeson, BA French & Spanish
Rosana Rial Garcia, Head of Spanish
Tim Richardson, BA* Head of PE and Co-Curricular
Stephanie Richardson, BA Spanish, Head of 3rd Form
Webster Richardson, BSc Design & Technology
Liz Scott, BA Classics
Helen Shedden, BA English, EPQ coordinator
Tom Shedden, BA* History
Soma Singh, BA Head of Sport
Susan Stevens, BA Art
Peter Summers, MA Head of Science &Physics
Richard Thorne, BA, MSc Biology
Jane Turner, BA Senco
Jonathan Turney, MA Biology, Head of 4th Form
Edward Walker, BSc Head of Business Studies
Ian Watson, MEng Mathematics
Christian White, MA Head of Philosophy and Ethics
David Widdowson, BSc Mathematics
Susannah Wilson, BA Drama
Colin Wiskin Ceramics
Sylvie Yvon Case, BA French
 

* Denotes Houseparent
 

Support and Administration Staff

Keith Allmark - Estates Bursar
Ron Lafferty - IT Manager
Chris Jones - Catering Manager
Fiona Lister - College Accountant
Nicolette Grossmith - Headmaster's Secretary
Rhian Pearson - External Communications Officer
Gill Wright - Foundation Secretary
Sarah Piercey - Admissions Secretary
Cheryl Baker - Bursar's Secretary
Julia Pateman - Human Resources Officer
Nicole Jinadasa - Human Resources Officer
Chris Lane - Business Development Manager (LWC Enterprises)
Tina Harrison, BA - Exams Officer
Gill Kelly - Alumni and Development Officer
Alistair Cotton - Head Groundsman
Anthony Cowburn - CCF
Miranda Tinley - Database Manager
Steve Barratt - Network Manager
Stephen Lister - IT Technician
Sam Tyler - IT Software Technician
Mandy Wright - School Secretary
Kelsie Clark- School Secretary
Caroline Hearn - Admin Assistant - Performing Arts
Mike Sene - Theatre and Art Technician
Sue Walker - Science Technician
Sally Margetts - Science Technician
Clare Caldwell - Science Technician
Raja Russell - Science Technician
Yvonne Swales - Art Technician
Hazel Morton - Haygate Matron
Lucy Black - Haygate Matron
Emma Booth - Gosden Matron
Jo Zehetmeier - Gosden Matron
Amanda Bulbeck - Sutton Matron
Shelagh Cowlam - Sutton Matron
Sue Faulkner - School Matron
Penny Weeks - School Matron
Jackie Fowler - Park Matron
Melanie Murch - Park Matron
Ceci Elliott - Hazelveare Matron
Debbie Plowright - Hazelveare Matron
Betty Marais - Summerfield Matron
Angela Wilkins - Summerfield Matron
Anne Brandreth - Junior Matron
Clare Carter - Junior Matron
Claire Richardson - Junior Matron
Lindsey Scott - Senior Nurse
Terry Dundovik - School Nurse
Josie Gilday - Deputy Senior Nurse
Emma Handley - School Nurse
Susie Parry - Bank School Nurse
Camilla Read - School Nurse
Jenny Burton - Medical Assistant

 

Governing Body

Governors can be contacted via the Bursar - 01256 862201

Robert Hannington Chairman
Caroline Cazenove
Simon Clements
Lucinda Fleming
Danny Gowan
Nick Goulding
Rachael Henshilwood
Richard Janaway
Karen Petty
Tim Prideaux
David Watts